top of page

 

LEADERSHIP

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Rebecca Rogers 1_2023.JPG

Dr. Rebecca S. Rogers

President

JV_Headshot.jpeg

Josephine Ventura

Corresponding Secretary

Krystal.jpg

Krystal Green

1st Vice President

Dr. Deanna R. Davis.jpeg

Dr. Deanna Davis

Treasurer

Wakefield.jpg

Dr. Marie Wakefield

2nd VIce President

CMorgan.jpg

Cicely Morgan

Financial Secretary

Krissean Lea.JPG

Krissean Lea

Recording Secretary

unnamed.jpg

Ciann Gray

Sergeant-At-Arms

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Includes the Executive Committee above and the below positions

Elected & Appointed Officers

Belinda Marentic 2022.jpg

Belinda Marentic

Immediate Past President

Dana Thomas.png

Dana S. Thomas

Assistant Corresponding Secretary

Crest_Circle.png

Toni Coleman-Harvey

Assistant Treasurer

Crest_Circle.png

Stacey Wise

Assistant Financial Secretary

Crest_Circle.png

Rev. Denise Ogletree-McGuinn

Chaplain

Crest_Circle.png

Cynthia Mormon

Journalist

Crest_Circle.png

Kimberly Goynes

Custodian of Properties

Crest_Circle.png

Dr. Theresa Woodridge-Ofori

Custodian of Properties

Crest_Circle.png

Valerie Miles

Chair, Internal Audit Committee

Crest_Circle.png

Vacant

Assistant Recording Secretary

Shelane.jpg

Shelane Daniels

Assistant Treasurer

Crest_Circle.png

Jana Burd

Assistant Financial Secretary

Crest_Circle.png

Vacant

Assistant Sergeant-At-Arms

Eva Simmons.jpeg

Eva Goins Simmons

Parliamentarian

Crest_Circle.png

Sonya Hill

Historian (Heritage & Archives)

Crest_Circle.png

Dr. Barbara Jackson

Custodian of Properties

Crest_Circle.png

Robyn McGough

Emergency Response Coordinator

Crest_Circle.png

Nya Deavens Berry

Chair, Nominating Committee

Standing Committee Chairs

Arts & Letters

Stephanie Lyon-Jones, Chair

Karen Jones, Co-Chair

Budget & Finance

Dr. Deanna Davis, Chair

Community Service Development

LaToya Bobbins, Chair

Cynthia Mormon, Co-Chair

Information & Communications/Technology

Josephine Ventura, Chair

Dana S. Thomas, Co-Chair

Membership Services

Krystal Green, Chair

Program Planning & Development

Dr. Marie Wakefield, Chair

    Economic Development

    Nicole Knight, Chair

    Dr. Ellen Brown, Co-Chair

        Risk Management

        Nya Deavens Berry, Coordinator

        Verna J. Stringer, Coordinator

    Educational Development

    Quinndolyn Jegede, Chair

    International Awareness &

    Involvement Development

    Dr. Pamelia Atkins-Girouard, Chair

    Toni Coleman-Harvey, Co-Chair

    Physical & Mental Health

    Dr. Katrina Hasslet, Chair

    Dr. Theresa Woodridge-Olfori, Co-Chair

    Political Awareness & Involvement

    (Social Action)

    Dr. Tya Mathis-Coleman, Chair

Policies & Procedures

Stacey Wise, Chair

Eva Goins Simmons, Co-Chair

Protocol & Traditions

Shelane Daniels, Chair

Ritual & Ceremonies

Shannon Banks

Scholarship

    Delta Scholars

    Chelsea Gibson, Chair

    Fire & Ice

    Scholarship Fundraiser

    Dr. Tya Mathis-Coleman, Chair

    Belinda Marentic, Co-Chair

Strategic Planning

Verna J. Stringer, Chair

Eva Goins Simmons, Co-Chair

Special Committee Chairs

Elections

Kimberly Goynes, Chair

Founders Day

Betty Riley, Chair

Josephine Ventura, Vice Chair

Grow with Google

Stephanie Menzies, Chair

MLK Parade

M. Diane Washington, Chair

Stacey Williams, Co-Chair

National Pan-Hellenic Council

(NPHC)

Belinda Marentic, Secretary

Dr. Rebecca S. Rogers, Representative

Past Presidents' Advisory Council

Verna J. Stringer, Chair

NATIONAL LEADERSHIP

female-silhouette.png

Constance Turner Jackson

Chair, Educational Development

Tya Mathis-Coleman

Tya Mathis-Coleman

Member, Social Action

FARWEST REGION LEADERSHIP

Dr. Willie B. Smith

Dr. Willie B. Smith

State Coordinator

female-silhouette.png

Rev. Denise Ogletree-McGuinn

State Chaplain

BlackDavis.png

Mary Davis

Member,

Chapter Chartering / Reactivation

female-silhouette.png

M. Diane Washington

Member,

Member Services Committee

Audra Griner.JPG

Audra Griner

Member,

Supporting Our Sorors Committee (SOS)

female-silhouette.png

Dr. Esther Langston

Member, Delta Dear

Belinda Marentic 2022.jpg

Belinda Marentic

MIT State Coordinator

(AZ, NV, HI, ROK, Japan)

Juana Jordan.png

Juana Jordan

Social Action Coordinator

female-silhouette.png

Kimberly Goynes

Member,

Member Services Committee

Dr. Pamelia Atkins-Girouard.png

Dr. Pamelia Atkins-Girouard

Member,

Program Planning & Development

female-silhouette.png

Stephanie Menzies

Member, ICT Team

female-silhouette.png

Dr. Sandra Jeffcoat

Member, Delta Dear

bottom of page